AFL GLOBAL Products

Fiber Optic Solutions | Fiber Optic Connectors | A

Multimode OM4 LC FUSE Connector 6-Pack FUSE-LC2M50L-6
  • MM OM4 LC FUSE CONNECTOR, 6 PACK
Add to Cart

Fiber Optic Solutions | Fiber Optic Enclosures

Xpress Fiber Management® (XFM) FM000090-B
  • 12-port configurations
  • ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Single-slot LGX packages
Add to Cart

MPO Optical Cassette FM002711-BE
  • Steel construction
  • Textured black powder coat finish
  • Universal ECO/TIA 19”/23” rack compatibility
Add to Cart

Fiber Optic Solutions | Fiber Optic Tools

One Click Cleaner for ST, SC, FC connectors in adapters and exposed 2.5 mm ferrules 8500-05-0001MZ
  • Ergonomic, comfortable design with single action cleaning
  • Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results
  • Automatically advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape
Add to Cart

Fiber Optic Solutions | Fiber Optic Tools

Basic Fiber Cleaning Kit FCP2-00-0900
  • Complete kits for cleaning SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, and MPO connectors
  • Includes products for cleaning connectors on jumpers and through bulkhead adapters
  • Includes wet and dry cleaning products to effectively clean a variety of contaminants
Add to Cart