Ordering Options

Pricing

Login for Your Price

Availability


Product Options

Units:
Add to Cart
California Proposition 65
DB1-3G-1B-ST - 3G-SDI Video Transceiver

Product Overview

Features and Benefits

  • Compact and Rugged Fiber Transport/Conversion
  • One or Two 12G and 3G SDI Models
  • Genlock/Sync Model
  • Ethernet Fiber Converter
  • Single Fiber
  • Locking Power Connector
  • Rack Mountable

DB1-3G-1B-ST Summary

3G-SDI Video Transceiver, 1 Single-mode fiber, 1550/1310nm, ST connector

DB1-3G-1B-ST Diagrams

No available cross references for DB1-3G-1B-ST

Alternatives for DB1-3G-1B-ST

No equivalent alternates available for DB1-3G-1B-ST

.

Supporting Documents

DB1-3G-1B-ST Firmware

DB1-3G-1B-ST Software

DB1-3G-1B-ST Pre-made Drivers

Disclaimer: Liberty AV assumes no responsibility or liability for pre-built control system drivers. The driver may or may not work for all projects, in situations where the driver is not suitable for the switching architecture, the driver cannot be adjusted for customized usage by Liberty. If you would like to contract services for customized control for a project please contact your sales representative.